Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancy 2023: Recruitment Notification, Exam Dates, and Eligibility Details Apply Now

The Department of Police, Rajasthan, has recently announced the release of the Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancy 2023 notification for the Rajasthan Police Constable GD, Driver, Mounted, Bank, Dog Squad, and PTC Examination 2023. This recruitment drive aims to fill a total of 3578 vacancies in various positions. If you are interested in joining the Rajasthan Police force and meet the eligibility criteria, this article will provide you with all the necessary information to apply successfully.

Important Dates

Before diving into the application process and eligibility details, it’s essential to be aware of the important dates related to the Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancy 2023:

EventDate
Application Begin07/08/2023
Last Date for Apply Online27/08/2023
Correction Date28-30 August 2023
Offline Written Exam DateAs per Schedule
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam
Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancy 2023

Application Fee

Before you proceed with the application, make sure to go through the application fee details:

CategoryApplication Fee
General / OBC / EWS600/-
SC / ST400/-

The exam fee can be paid either in cash at Rajasthan Emitra or through online modes like Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking.

Rajasthan Police Constable Age Limit 2023

To be eligible for the Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancy 2023, candidates need to meet the following age criteria as of 01/01/2024:

For All Other Posts:

  • Minimum Age: 01/01/2006
  • Maximum Age (Male): 02/01/2000
  • Maximum Age (Female): 02/01/1995

For Driver Post:

  • Minimum Age: 01/01/2006
  • Maximum Age (Male): 02/01/1997
  • Maximum Age (Female): 02/01/1992

Age relaxation will be provided as per the rules of the Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2023.

Rajasthan Police Constable Eligibility

Before applying for the Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancy 2023, it’s crucial to understand the eligibility criteria for different posts:

Constable Non TSP Area:

  • Total Post: 3240
  • Educational Qualification: Candidates should have passed the Rajasthan CET 10+2 Level Exam with specific marks for each category. The marks required are as follows:
  • General / OBC / EWS: 120 Marks
  • SC / ST: 108 Marks
  • TSP Area: 90 Marks
  • Candidates must have completed the 10+2 Intermediate Exam from any recognized board in India.

For Driver Post:

  • LMV / HMV Driving License is required.

For Telecom Post:

  • Candidates must have completed 10+2 Intermediate with PCM / Computer Stream.

For more detailed eligibility criteria, candidates should refer to the official notification.

Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancy 2023: Non TSP Area District-Wise Vacancy Details

If you are interested in knowing the district-wise vacancy details for the Non TSP Area, refer to the following table:

District NameGDDriverMountedBandDog SquadPTC
Ajmer820905000
Alwar10800000
Baran61070000
Barmer145140000
Bharatpur11600000
Bhilwara67210000
Bhiwadi00071000
Bikaner39140000
Bundi138170000
Chittorgarh113120000
CIB IB46000080
Dausa110000100
Dholpur69080000
GRP Ajmer0120000
Hanumangarh013030300
Jaipur Commissionerate04805000
Jaipur Rural641700100
Jaisalmer03300200
Jalore01000200
Jhalawar189190000
Jhunjhunu9500000
Jodhpur Commissionerate1131709000
Karauli0003000
Kota City961104000
Kota Rural13600000
Nagaur104110000
Pali82001100
Police Telecommunication00000417
Rajsamand1201103000
Shri Ganganagar02102000
Sikar12800000
Sirohi7100000
Tonk92140000
Udaipur02407000

Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancy 2023 TSP Area: District Wise Vacancy Details:

DistrictGDDriverBand
Banswara141100
Chhittorgarh0700
CIB IB2500
Dungarpur54020
Pali29020
Rajsamand0500
Sirohi550503

Please note that this table provides the district-wise vacancy details for the TSP Area under the Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancy 2023.


Rajasthan Police Constable PET (Physical Efficiency Test) Details 2023 for the General Area:

TestMaleFemale
Height168 CMS152 CMS
Chest (Male)81-86 CMSN/A
Running5 Km in 25 Minutes5 Km in 35 Minutes

These are the physical standards and running requirements for male and female candidates applying for the Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2023 in the General Area. Please make sure to meet these criteria to qualify for the PET.

Some useful important links for the Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2023:

DescriptionLink
Apply OnlineLink (Activate on 07/08/2023)
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
Official WebsiteRajasthan Police Official Website
For More Jobs Visithttps://indianjobaxis.com/
2023 Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment

Conclusion

In conclusion, the Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancy 2023 offers a great opportunity for individuals looking to serve in the esteemed Rajasthan Police force. The application process begins on 07 August 2023 and ends on 27 August 2023. Ensure you meet the eligibility criteria and apply within the given timeframe. For more information on selection procedures, syllabus, pay scale, and other details, refer to the official Rajasthan Police Recruitment Exam 2023 notification.

For any further queries or clarifications, candidates can check the frequently asked questions (FAQs) below:

FAQs

  1. What is the starting date for applying to Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancy 2023?
    The application process starts on 07 August 2023.
  2. What is the last date for applying online for the Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2023?
    The last date to apply online is 27 August 2023.
  3. Can I make corrections to my submitted application?
    Yes, corrections can be made between 28th to 30th August 2023.
  4. When will the offline written exam be conducted?
    The offline written exam date will be announced later as per the schedule.
  5. What are the application fees for different categories?
    General / OBC / EWS candidates need to pay 600/-, while SC / ST candidates need to pay 400/-.

Leave a comment